SEC. 3. FREEDOM OF ACCESS TO CLINIC ENTRANCES. Chapter 13 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: "sec. 248 Freedom of Access to CLINIC ENTRANCES. "(a) PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES.--Whoever-- "(1) by force or threat of force or by physical obstruction, intentionally injures, intimidates or interferes with or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with any person because that person is or has been, or in order to intimidate such person or any other person or any class of persons from, obtaining or providing reproductive health services; "(2) by force or threat of force or by physical obstruction, intentionally injures, intimidates or interferes with or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with any person lawfully exercising or seeking to exercise the First Amendment right of religious freedom at a place of religious