that for an offense involving exclusively a nonviolent physical obstruction, the fine shall be not more than $10,000 and the length of imprisonment shall be not more than six months, or both, for the first his duties"); 18 U.S.C. sec. 245(b) (providing that one who "by force or threat of force willfully injuries, intimidates or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with--any person because he is or has been, or in order to intimidate such person or any other person or any class of persons from [exercising certain designated rights]" violates the law); 18 U.S.C. sec. 372 (making it unlawful to "conspire to prevent, by force, intimidation, or threat, any person from accepting or holding any office"); 18 U.S.C. 871(a) (criminalizing threats of violence made against the President or Vice President); 26 U.S.C. sec. 7212(a) (prohibiting attempts to interfere with internal revenue laws by one who "corruptly or by force or threats of force (including any threatening letter or communication)"