The proposed revisions would require that: 1. Upon request (and within two business days after receipt of such request), an insured depository institution provide written notice to any existing or prospective depositor of employee benefit plan funds of the institution's leverage ratio, Tier 1 risked-based capital ratio, total risk-based capital ratio, PCA capital category and whether or not, in the opinion of the institution, employee benefit plan deposits made with the institution would be entitled to "pass-through'' insurance coverage under  330.12 (a) and (b) of the FDIC's regulations (12 CFR 330.12 (a) and (b)). Under  330.12 (a) and (b), "pass-through'' insurance shall not be provided if, at the time an employee benefit plan deposit is accepted, the institution may not accept brokered deposits pursuant to section 29 of the FDI Act unless, at the time the deposit is accepted: (1) The institution meets each applicable capital standard; and (2) the depositor receives a written statement from the institution indicating that such deposits are eligible for insurance coverage on a "pass-through'' basis.®6¯ ®6¯ The recordkeeping requirements of  330.4 of the FDIC's regulations also would have to be satisfied. 12 CFR 330.12(a) & 330.4. 2. Upon the opening of any account comprised of employee benefit plan funds, an insured depository institution provide written notice to the