The court shall consider whether the availability of appropriate substance abuse treatment programs, or an individual's current or past participation in such programs, warrants an exception in accordance with United States Sentencing Commission guidelines from the rule of section 3565(b), when considering any action against a defendant who fails a drug test administered in accordance with paragraph (4).". (C) CONDITIONS OF SUPERVISED RELEASE.--Section 3583(d) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the first sentence the following: "The court shall also order, as an explicit condition of supervised release, that the defendant refrain from any unlawful use of a controlled substance and submit to a drug test within 15 days of release on supervised release and at least 2 periodic drug tests thereafter (as determined by the court) for use of a controlled substance. The condition stated in the preceding sentence may be ameliorated or suspended by the court as provided in section 3563(a)(4). The results of a drug test administered in accordance with the preceding subsection shall be subject to confirmation only if the results are positive, the defendant is subject to possible imprisonment for such failure, and either the defendant denies the accuracy of such test or there is some other reason to question the results of the test. A drug test confirmation shall be a urine drug test confirmed using gas chromatography mass spectrometry techniques or such test as the Director of the Administrative Office of the United States Courts after consultation with the Secretary of Health and Human Services may determine to be of equivalent accuracy. The court shall consider whether the availability of appropriate sub INSERT 40 AND 41 42 SEC. 20416. CIVIL RIGHTS OF NATIONALIZED PERSONS. (a) EXHAUSTION OF ADMINISTRATIVE REMEDIES. Section 7 of The Civil Rights of Institutionalized Persons Act (42 U.S.C. 1997e) as amended-- (1) in subsection (a) (A) in paragraph (1), by striking "ninety days" and in- serting