Regardless, therefore, of whether publication of the letters of guidance in a state newsletter is authorized by section 455.208, because the probable cause finding makes the letter part of the public record, the publication alleged in Rindley's complaint raises a federal constitutional question to which the [*1556] interpretation of section 455.208 is immaterial. n4 - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - n4 The issuance of a letter of guidance becomes part of the public record pursuant to section 455.225(9), which has at all times material to this action provided that: The complaint and all information obtained pursuant to the department's investigation shall be exempt from [public disclosure under] s.119.07 until ten days after probable cause has been found to exist by the probable cause panel or by the department, or until the regulated professional or subject of the investigation waives his privilege of confidentiality, whichever occurs first. No overriding state interests or special competence or threat to administrative integrity is implicated by Rindley's requested invalidation or modification of section 445.225(4) that warrants denying him access to federal court.