(h) CHANGE OF REPORT DEADLINE.--Section 2(f)(2) of the Nanal Child Protection Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119(f)(2)) is amendby striking "1 year" and inserting "2 years". (i) CHANGE OF IMPLEMENTATION DEADLINE.--Section 2(b)(2)(A) the National Child Protection Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. l9(b)(2)(A)) is amended by striking "3 years" and inserting "5 ~j) DEFINITION OF CHILD ABUSE CASES AND INDIVIDUALS WITH ;ABILITIES,-- Section 5 of the National Child Protection Act of 93 (42 U.S.C. 5119c) is amended-- (1) by redesignating paragraph (6), (7), (8), and (9) as paragraph (8), (9), (10), and (11), respectively; and (2) by inserting after paragraph (5) the following new paragraphs: "(6) the term 'identifiable child abuse crime case' means a case that can be identified by the authorized criminal justice agency of the State aS involving a Child abuse crime by reference to the statutory citation or descriptive label of the crime . as it appearS in the criminal history record; "(7) the term 'individuals with disabilities' means persons with a mental or physical impairment who require assistance to perform one or more daily living tasks;". 380 SEC. 3aos2s.