with disabilities". (2) GUIDELINES.--Section 3(b) of the National Child Protec tion Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119b(b)) is amended-- (A) in paragraph (V(E)-- (i) by striking "child" the first place it appears and inserting "person"; and (ii) by striking "child" the second place it appears; and (B) in paragraph (4) by striking "an individual's fit ness to have responsibility for the safety and well-being of children" and inserting "the provider's fitness to have responsibility for the safety and well-being of children, the elderly, or individuals with disabilities". (3) DEFINITION OF CARE.--Section 5 of the National Child Protection ACt of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119c(5)) is amended-- (A) by amending paragraph (5) to read as follows: "(5) the term 'care' means the provision of care, treatment, education, training, instruction, supervision, or recreation to children, the elderly, or individuals with disabilities,"; and (B) in paragraph (8) by striking "child care" each place it appears and inserting "care". (b) INFORMATION REQUIRED To BE REPORTED.--Section 2(a) o the National Child Protection ACt of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119(a)) is amended by adding at the end "A criminal justice agency may sat~isfy the