and (3) in subsection (i)-- (A) by striking "not more than ten years or fined not more than $10,000" and inserting "not more than 20 years, fined the greater of the fine under this title or the cost of repairing or replacing any property that is damaged or destroyed,", and (B) by striking "not more than twenty years or fined not more than $20~000n and inserting "not more than 40 years, fined the greater of the fine under this title or the cost of repairing or replacing any property that is damaged or destroyed,". SEC. 320107. INCREASED PENALTIES FOR DRUG TRAFFICRI'NG NEAR PUBLIC HOUSING. Section 419 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860) is amended-- (1) in subsection (a) by striking "playground, or within" and inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing authority, or within"; and (2) in subsection (b) by striking "playground, or within" and inserting "playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing authority, or within". SEC. 320108. TASK FORCE AND CRIlUlNAL PENALTIES RELATING TO THE INTRODUCTION OF NONINDIGENOUS SPECIES. (a) TASK FORCE.-- (1) IN