Administration;". (b) EFFECTIVE DATE.--The amendment made by subsection (a) O,~all become effective on the date that is 90 days after the date of ~nactment of this Act. --C. 320912. DEFINITION OF LIVESTOCK Section 2311 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by in ;ting after the second paragraph relating to the definition of "catle the follow~ng new paragraph: "'liuestock' means any domestic animals raised for home use vnsumption, or profit, such aS horses, pigs, llamas, goats, fowl, -leep, buffalo, and cattle, or the carcasses thereof.". ~C. 320913. ASSET FORFEITURE. (a) AMENDMENT.--Section 524(c)(1) of title 28, United States Code, is amended-- (I) by redesignating subparagraph (H) as subparagraph (I); and (2) by inserting after subparagraph (G) the following new subparagraph: "~H) the payment of State and local property taxes on forfeited real property that accrued between the date of the violation giuing rise ~o the forfeiture and the date of the forfeiture order; and". bj APPL1CATION OF AMENDMENT.--The amendment made by subst/(ition (a) shall apply to all claims pending at the time of or com l~1enced subsequent to the date of enactment of this Act. 374 SEG 320914. CLARIFICATION OF DEFINITION OP A "COURT OF lWE UNITED STATES" TO INCLUDE THE DISTRICT COURTS