(2) Section 5032 .-Section 5032 of title 18, United States Code, is amended- (A) in the first undesignated paragraph by inserting "or (x)" after "922(p)"; and (B) in the fourth undesignated paragraph by inserting "or section 922(x) of this title," before "criminal prosecution on the basis". (d) Technical Amendment of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 .-Section 223(a)(12)(A) of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5633(a)(12)(A)) is amended by striking "which do not constitute violations of valid court orders" and inserting "(other than an offense that constitutes a violation of a valid court order or a violation of section 922(x) of title 18, United States Code, or a similar State law)."