Subtitle B-Crime Victims' Fund SEC. 230201. ALLOCATION OF FUNDS FOR COSTS AND GRANTS. (a) Generally .-Section 1402(d) of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10601(d)) is amended by- (1) striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following: "(2) the next $ 10,000,000 deposited in the Fund shall be available for grants under section 1404A."; (2) striking paragraph (3) and inserting the following: "(3) Of the remaining amount deposited in the Fund in a particular fiscal year- "(A) 48.5 percent shall be available for grants under section 1403; "(B) 48.5 percent shall be available for grants under section 1404(a); and "(C) 3 percent shall be available for grants under section 1404(c)."; (3) striking paragraph (4) and inserting the following: "(4) The Director may retain